Past Presidents

Term in Office Name
2017 - 2018 Ms. Kathleen A. Harington, CRM : Baker & Hostetler LLP
2016 - 2017 Ms. RJ Mauro : SM Energy
2015 - 2016 Ms. Carol Ann Hartnagle : TAB
2014 - 2015 Ms. Kathleen Nielsen : Kinder Morgan
2013 - 2014 Ms. Emily Bone, CIP, MSIA : Molson Coors
2012 - 2013 Mr. Bill Bradford : Cornerstone Records Management
2011 - 2012 Mr. James Kennedy : TallGrass Energy
2010 - 2011 Mr. Tyler Selle, CRM : Kinder Morgan
2009 - 2010 Ms. Laura McGee : Crocs, Inc.
2008 - 2009 Ms. Mollie Taggart : Iron Mountain/Sun Microsystems
2007 - 2008 Mr. Brian Starck, CRM : Source One Management
2006 - 2007 Mr. Gregg Luther : Interwoven
2005 - 2006 Ms. Stephanie McCutcheon, CRM : Corporate Express
2004 - 2005 Ms. Sheri Nystedt, CRM : Corporate Express
2003 - 2004 Mr. Stephen Dory, CRM : Denver Water
2002 - 2003 Ms. Kathleen Fortenberry, CRM : Janus
2001 - 2002 Ms. Sharon Blackstock, CRM : City of Lakewood
2000 - 2001 Mr. Lee Michael, CRM : NREL
1999 - 2000 Ms. Calla Burke, CRM : Kinder Morgan
1998 - 1999 Mr. Joe Cain : BRC/Harris, Inc.
1997 - 1998 Ms. Carol Sarver : Certified Business Services, Inc.
1996 - 1997 Ms. Sally Severance
1995 - 1996 Mr. Douglas A. Rollo : City of Boulder
1994 - 1995 Ms. Wendy Thomas : Olsten Staffing Services
1993 - 1994 Ms. Cindy Sloan Hardt : Business Records & Consultants
1992 - 1993 Ms. Billie Ann Pagliasotti
1991 - 1992 Mr. William A Tietjen : Shining Sea Records Management
1990 - 1991 Mr. William E Rezek : Custom Insturmentation Services
1989 - 1990 Ms. M. Lee Watt, CRM : RM Resources
1988 - 1989 Ms. Karen Goldman, CMC : City of Lakewood
1987 - 1988 Ms. Jan Hall, CRM : Information Technologies Group
1986 - 1987 Mr. Blaine Hardesty, CRM : NARA Federal Records Center
1985 - 1986 Ms. Patricia A Norris, CRM : STACS Data Services, Inc.
1984 - 1985 Ms. Jeanne C. Raudenbush, CRM : Information Management Specialists
1983 - 1984 Mr. William Schuster, CRM : Business Records & Consultants
1982 - 1983 Mr. Tom Zimmerman (Deceased) : Rocky Mountain Records Managers
1981 - 1982 Ms. Vicki Betton : AMAX Exploration, Inc.
1980 - 1981 Ms. Su D.A. Graham, CRM : Information Management
1979 - 1980 Mr. Dan Hernandez : City of Aurora
1978 - 1979 Mr. J.B. Delaney : Storage Technology, Inc.
1977 - 1978 Mr. Dean M. Ward : Dakota Graphics
1975 - 1977 Mr. Eugene M. K, Jr. : Rocky Mountain Records Managers
1973 - 1975 Mr. Robert B. Austin, CRM (Deceased) : R.B. Austin & Assoc
1972 - 1973 Mr. Charles Schiell, CRM : Mountain Bell
1971 - 1972 Mr. Jack Lee (Deceased) : Interstate Gas
1970 - 1971 Mr. W.E. Allard (Deceased) : Stearns-Rogers